River landscape
Signed A. Jernberg. Panel 35 x 54 cm.
Smärre slitage och krackelyrer.
Stockholms Auktionsverk, Sale 50, 17 Nov 1971, lot 538.
Managing director Arne Nilsson, Sandviken (acquired at the above sale).
The motif probably painted in the Rhein valley.